NO NAME GENDER EXAM LEVEL
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2012
1. Fatuma Kavee  Musau Female I
2. Titus Nderitu Kihara Male I
3. Rose Njambi Ithara Female I
4. Job Kithinji Maina I
5. Wilfred Njogu Mbogo Male I
6. Editter Mugo Female I
7. Michael Kamau Ondiba Male I
8. Paul Kirungu Ndungu Male I
9. Tengia Ludovic Male I
10. Susan Gitau Female I
11. Robert Mwangi Ndegwa Male I
12. Armstrong Rono Male I
13. Prof Catherine Wanjiru Gachutha Female II
14. Dr. William Sinkele Male II
15. Dr. Richard Mwangi Gakunju Male II
16. Rev. Wangia Gachoka Male II
17. Elizabeth Njani Female II
18. George Murimi Kariuki Male II
19. Matilda Omolo Female II
20. Yvonne Olando Female II
21. Roy Gachungi Mung’au Male II
22. Lambert Onderi Oigara Male II
23. Antony Njeru Mugembe Male II
24. Raphael Waboro Githaiti Male II
25. Jacob Laichena Male II
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2014
26. Dr. William Sinkele Male III
27. Dr. Richard Gakunju Male III
28. Mary Kaggiah Female III
29. George Murimi Male III
30. Editter Mugo Female III
31. Anastacia Mwendwa Female III
32. Rebecca Wachira Female III
33. Anastaciah N. Kamau Female III
34. Lilian A. Nyagaya Female III
35. Yvonne Olando Female III
36. Susan Thuo Female III
37. Grace Wanjiku Joseph Female III
38. Clement Cheruiyot Male III
39. Elizabeth Njani Female III
40. Sr. Caroline Rukunga Female III
41. Esther Wangui Mwangi Female II
42. Beatrice Machira Female II
43. Edwin Gitau Kibe Male II
44. Chris Kigezo Male II
45. Henry Kamau Njoroge Male II
46. Alex Wachira Male II
47. Andrew N.  Mukaru Male II
48. Sr. Pauline W. Waititu Female II
49. Caren Gichana Female II
50. Amos Maina Mwangi Male II
51. Martha Maiti Ikiara Female II
52. Susan W. Maina Female II
53. Thomas Thiong’o Male II
54. Susan Gitau Female II
55. Catherine Kimui Female II
56. Boniface Ndirangu Male II
57. Steve Jackson Male I
58. Veronicah Muchene Female I
59. Mary Gacheru Female I
60. Jane Gichuru Female I
61. Florence Ngula Female I
62. John Kariuki Male I
63. Faith Gacheri Karimi Female I
64. Peter Murimi Mwaniki Male I
65. Trufena Khasakhala Female I
66. Geoffrey Kiprotich Bett Male I
67. Mary Kirigo Female I
ELDORET CENTRE
68. Patrick Chege Njoroge Male III
69. Mary Mahugu Female III
70. Jane Njeri Kariuki Female II
71. Lydia Kiprono Female II
72. Solomon Kipyego Tanui Male II
73. Faith Jemutai Rono Female II
74. Winfred Omutsani Female II
75. Edgar Munzantsi Male II
76. Joel Kibet Saina Male II
77. Emily Chepkemwoi Mungo Female II
78. Lucy Kibet Female II
79. Gladys Cheruto Female I
80. Marrigje W.    Lekkerkerker Tarus Female I
81. Robina Busienei Female I
82. Hosea Kiprotich Chumba Male I
83. Rosemary Ngeiywa Female I
84. Zephania Kibet Lel Male I
85. Janipher Chepwogen Chemarer Female I
86. Francis Kering Tarus Male I
87. Benjamin K. Salbei Male I
88. Geoffrey Kipkorir Ronoh Male I
89. Vicky Chebet Kones Female I
MOMBASA CENTRE
90. Salome J.C. Wasike Female III
91. Akinyi Mbeche Mutiso Female II
92. Catherine Wangari Warui Female II
93. Edith Kaale Female II
94. Tabitha G. Mikiara Female I
95. Maureen Atieno Ochieng Female I
96. Gladys Mwenda Kazungu Female I
97. Alfred Karisa Male I
98. Damaris Nduku Female I
99. Swaleh Abdallah Mwachuyu Male I
100. Nuru Aboud Female I
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2015
  NAIROBI REGION    
101. Cathrine Amulundu Musyoka Female II
102. Josephine Akisa Emukule Female II
103. Florence Gitu Nyakinyua Female II
104. Prisca Kavutha Kilonzo Female II
105. Akeleus Elly Messo Ochieng Female II
106. James Mwathi Mukinyi Female II
107. Anne Wanjiru Mungai Female II
108. Teresia Wamaitha Mwangi Female II
109. Pauline Njeri Mwaura Female II
110. Ann Kanyiri Mwiti Female II
111. Nancy Wanjiru Ngeru Wairobi Female II
112. Adrian Peter Njenga Kamau Female II
113. Evans Ochieng Oloo Female II
114. Gladys Nyaboke Osoro Female II
115. Rose Anyango Otieno Female II
116. Mercy Musisi Wambua Female II
117. Asinatu Janet Flora Gamiliel Female I
118. Josphat Kamanya Gichuhi Female I
119. Michael Ndiritu Karangu Female I
120. James Kinyanjui Kuria Female I
121. Philomena Kanyiva Mutunga Female I
122. Matilda Mghoi Omolo Female I
  NYERI REGION    
123. Agnes Wangui Gachenge Female I
124. Lucy Waruguru Kang’ori Female I
125. Gerald Ndiritu Kanyi Male I
126. Janet Njeri Maingi Female I
127. Anne Jemimma Mmata Female I
128. Peter Gachenge Mwangi Male I
129. Sarah Gathoni Ng’ang’a Female I
130. Margaret Gaturi Nyaga Female I
131. Veronica Karimi Nyaga Female I
132. Bedan Kimeria Thendu Male I
133. Rose Wangechi Wanjohi Female I
134. Zippora Njeri Chege Female II
135. Charity Nkirote Gitobu Female II
136. Jecinta Wangari Kabucho Female II
137. Agnes Wambui Kanyingi Female II
138. Johnson Mburu Kinyanjui Mwamba Male II
139. Newton Gacheru Muiru Male II
140. Peter Matata Muthoka Male II
141. Peter Kamande Ngugi Male II
142. Audrey Faith Onyango Male II
143. Damaris Kanana Samson Female II
144. Joseph Fredrick Ngaca Thuku Male II
  MOMBASA REGION    
145. Miriam Wanjiru Gitonga Female I
146. Alice N. Dale Nduruka Female I
147. Njambi Angela Gathecha Female II
148. Charles Mbango Mwangome Male II
149. Beryl Anyango Onyango Female II
150. David Njogu Kimemia Male II
KISUMU REGION
151. Lilian Mukami Gitau Female I
152. Betha Owour Omanje Female II
153. Linet Okore Female II
154. Dickson Ogola Male I
155. Ruth Chepkemei B.Ayienda Female I
156. David Metto Biwott Male I
  ELDORET REGION    
157. Eunice Arubia Florence Female II
158. Edward Kibor Murkomen Male II
159. Mary N. Ogina Female I
160. Isaac M. Wamalwa Male I
161. Andrew Mbita Malaba Male I
162. Jane Odongo Ayuma Female II
163. Mary Anne Sereya Okeyo Female I
164. Teresa Jepkemboi Kangogo Female II
165. Absalom Makinda Male II
166. Albert Kiplagat Chumo Male II
167. Mary J. Ego Female II
168. Judith Madegwa Sorhe Female I
169. Rebecca Singoei Maina Female I
170. Margaret Kaburi Moindi Female II
171. Ebby Aluhoyio Nanjala Female II
172. Stephen K. Mwei Male I
173. Lilian Chepyator Chirchir Female I
174. Samwel Kipruto Bittok Male II
175. Zipporah Wangechi Rwengo Female II
176. David M K Kiptalam Male I
177. Bett Kikwai Hezron Male I
178. Lydia Kositany Langat Female II
179. Joseph Kigen Katwa Male II
180. Ernest Oyieko Nyandwaro Male II
181. Patrick Oyuga Ndeda Male I
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2016
182. Mary Wanjiru Mungai Female II
183. Grace Muthoni Mwangi Female II
184. Paul Kirungu Ndung’u Male II
185. Sarah Chebet Koske Female II
186. Caren Nduta Manneke Female II
187. Jenipher Akinyi Odera Female I
188. Jane Waguthii Murithii Female I
189. Wendy Achieng Gaya Female I
190. Keziah Nyokabi Kamua Female I
191. Samuel Njoroge Macharia Male I
192. Michael Kanyingi Kimuhu Male I
193. Christina Chanya Lenjau Female I
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2017
194. Joseph Mwenda Kimani Male II
195. Regina Wanjira Muriithi Female I
196. Janet Chepchirchir Soy Female I
197. Edna Ngerechi Towet Female I
198. Ruth Nyambura Thabai Female I
199. Julius Kiprono Langat Male I
200. Dorcus Njeri Githaiga Female I
201. George Njimu Male I
202. Merab Mukuvilani Mulindi Female I
203. James Mbugua Ng’ethe Male I
204. Juddy Muthoni Njoroge Female I
205. Stephen Mathai Mukundi Male I
206. Josephine Wawuda Mwaghogho Female I
207. Muthoni Njogu Female I
208. Regina Muthoni Wambugu Female I
209. Johnny Muchiri Male I
210. Felister Wairimu Kamande Female I
211. Peninah Karimi Mwenda Female I
212. Jacob Onyango Aduda Male I
213. Jane Wangari Macharia Female I
214. George Githambo Kabira Male I
215. Susan Njoki Kiruguni Female I
216. Asbetty Masiyioi Kudate Female I
217. Benjamin Mumo Male I
218. Paul Kirungu Ndung’u Male RC
219. James Kinyanjui Kuria Male RC
CERTIFIED ADDICTION PROFESSIONALS YEAR 2018
220. Mercy Jepkorir Chumo Female ICAP I
221. Angela Jepchirchir Sawe Female ICAP I
222. Dickson Kirop Yego Male ICAP I
223. Anthony Kariuki Gitari Male ICAP I
224. Stella Evellyn Nyawira Mwangi Female ICAP I
225. Kingi Kemunto Mochache Male ICAP I
226. Razoa Owendi Esiaba Female ICAP I
227. Eunice Wanjiku Mbua Female ICAP I
228. Fatuma Nsumba Kuyeya Female ICAP I
229. Joseph Nduati Irungu Male ICAP I
230. Lillian Jedida Akello Female ICAP I
231. Lucy Wangechi Muriithi Female ICAP I
232. Lucy Njeri Mwaura Female ICAP I
233. Mary Njeri Mungai Female ICAP I
234. Dianne Mumbi Chege Female ICAP I
235. Peninah Ngini Nasongo Female ICAP I
236. Susan Matira Alumada Female ICAP I
237. Tasneem Murtaza Tayebali Female ICAP I
238. Tina Wakukha Masai Female ICAP I
239. Tirus Gitau Njoroge Male ICAP I
240. Diana Walegwa Mboti Female ICAP I
241. Cecilia Waguama Irungu Female ICAP I
242. Ann Mumbi Waigwa Female ICAP I
243. Betty Cherono Yegon Female ICAP I
244. Gabriel Kauru Peter Male ICAP I
245. Rose Njoki Mwangi Female ICAP I
246. Arthur Mugo Ndung’u Male ICAP I
247. Dominic Wambugu Male ICAP I
248. Paul Mbatia Kihia Male ICAP I
249. Priscilla Wawira Nyaga Female ICAP I
250. Sophia Waheti Wanjohi Female ICAP I
251. Gladys Kaptuya Keitany Female ICAP I
252. Dr. Clarence Papa Emadau Male ICAP II
253. Dr. Florence Manyala Jaguga Female ICAP II
254. Dr. Cleophas Juma Wafula Male ICAP II
255. Dr. Salwa Haithar Female ICAP II
256. John Kipkoech Ruto Male ICAP II
257. Dr. Jackline Mmochi Muyekho Female ICAP II
258. Rev. Wangai Gachoka Male ICAP III